CSCF Fund Listing

Use the search bar above to filter all Central Susquehanna Community Foundation funds. To donate to a fund, click here.

General Charitable Purposes Funds

  • Ben Franklin Trust of the CSCF
  • Eric DeWald Fund
  • Robert and Carole Foster Fund
  • Ken Hart Fund
  • Ray and Edna McBride Fund
  • Regional Impact Fund
  • Warman/Schuck Family Fund
  • Joseph R. and Andreae K. Hoosty Fund

Field of Interest Funds

  • Berwick Health and Wellness Fund
  • Central Susquehanna Disaster Relief Fund
  • Columbia County Volunteer Organization Active in Disasters
  • Conway and Gertrude Dickson Fund
  • Melvin R. Drumheller Childrens’ Cancer Memorial Fund
  • Catherine E. Gensel Fund
  • Theron T. Klinetob Fund
  • Patricia A. McDowell Field of Interest Fund
  • Myers-Seely Fund
  • Women’s Giving Circle Fund
  • Robert G. Phillips Fund

Designated Funds

  • Berwick Test Track Disc Golf
  • Pennsylvania Council on Financial Literacy
  • Veteran’s Memorial of Columbia County
  • Joy E. McGinnis Fund
  • Inequity Analysis Training Fund
  • Marilyn L. Muehlhof Designated Fund
  • Old Panther Fund
  • Stuart Tank Campaign Fund
  • Susquehanna River Cleanup Project Fund
  • Volunteers In Philanthropy Gift Shop Fund
  • Carol Deforest Locke-Endy Fund

Donor Advised Funds

  • Columbia County Volunteers in Medicine
  • Autoneum North America, Inc. Employees Disaster Fund
  • DeFinnis Family Donor Advised Fund
  • Nancy C. Eves Memorial Fund
  • Karen Ferrigno Fund
  • Roger and Carol Fish Fund
  • John R. Galanti Donor Advised Fund
  • Goresh Family Donor Advised Fund
  • Hedrick Family Donor Advised Foundation
  • Daniel L. Kessler Memorial Fund
  • Dale and Ferne Soberick Krothe Fund
  • Patricia A. McDowell Fund
  • Catherine Mentrikoski Fund
  • Debra Force-Moore Fund
  • Marilyn L. Muehlhof Donor Advised Fund
  • Northway Industries Fund
  • Alice Remington Fund
  • Helen Sweppenhiser Fund
  • Kirk Williams Memorial Donor Advised Fund

Organization Endowment and School Foundation Funds

  • AGAPE: Love From Above To Our Community Org. Endowment Fund
  • Alumni and Friends of Mifflinburg Area School District Foundation
  • Benton Area School District – Joshua Martz Scholarship Fund
  • Benton Area School District – Melba Hyde Scholarship Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Russell H. Zimmerman Scholarship Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Vorbleski Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – David L. Force Business Education Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – E. Saracino Football Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Michael and Ruth Matzko Scholarship Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Tuzzi Health/Financial Need Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Class of 1950 Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Individual Achievement Award Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Jacoby Business Department Award Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Susquehanna Arts and Crafts Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Wrestling Mat Backers Tom Carroll Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Golf Team Memorial Award Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – R.J. Norce Memorial Strive Scholarship Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Bart Rado Senior Memorial Award Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – 12th Man Football Scholarship Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Marie Rudy Music Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Frank Souchak Award Fund
  • Berwick Area School District – Scholarship Fund
  • Berwick Area Swimming Pool Association
  • Berwick Area United Way
  • Berwick Area YMCA
  • Berwick Dental Clinic
  • Berwick Historical Society
  • Berwick Mayor’s Charities Fund
  • Beyond Violence Endowed Agency Fund
  • Bloomsburg Area School District – Organizational Endowment Fund
  • Bloomsburg Area School District – Douglas & Susan Kuziak Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomsburg Theatre Ensemble
  • Central PA Youth Ministries
  • Columbia County 4-H
  • Columbia-Montour Council No. 504 Boy Scouts of America
  • Columbia Montour Home Health
  • Each Life Matters Fund
  • Eos Therapeutic Riding Center
  • Global Awareness Society International
  • McBride Memorial Library Fund
  • Milton School District – Panther Education Fund
  • North Berwick Athletic Association Organizational Endowment Fund
  • Northern Columbia Community & Cultural Center
  • Shikellamy School District – The Braves Foundation Fund
  • Stuart Tank Memorial Association Agency Fund
  • Union-Snyder Community Action Agency Fund
  • Montour Area Recreation Commission – Agency Fund
  • Montour Area Recreation Commission – Montour Preserve Fund
  • Beyond Violence Non-Endowed Agency Fund
  • Economics Pennsylvania
  • Greater Susquehanna Valley United Way
  • Shamokin Area Education Foundation – Non-Endowed Fund
  • Shamokin Area Education Foundation – Endowed Fund

Scholarship Funds

  • Robert Baillie Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Beyond Cajun Thivierge Fund
  • Walter M. Brasch Scholarship Fund
  • Buehner DHS Class of 2004 Fund
  • Robin E. Buehner Kindness Scholarship
  • Catholic War Veterans Post 1419 Home Association Scholarship
  • Kyle Douthat Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • George and Barbara Forese Family Scholarship Fund
  • Ronald L. Garrison Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • William and Virginia Hartman Family Scholarship Fund
  • R. Scott Kohler Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Dale A. and Ferne S. Krothe – Veterans Scholarship Fund
  • The Mary Fund
  • Patrick J. Mattucci Scholarship Fund
  • Robert H. Nash Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Steven Mark Nastelli Scholarship Fund
  • Northumberland High School Alumni Association Scholarship Fund
  • Luis A. Ramos Fund
  • Don Ruggerio Athletic Scholarship Fund
  • Coach Michael C. Scala Scholarship Award Fund
  • Orlando C. Scopelliti Scholarship Fund
  • E. Louise Lawton Simington RN Nursing Scholarship Fund
  • Sharon “Cheri” Spohrer Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Fred A. Takacs Scholarship Fund
  • George E. Skomsky Athletic Scholarship Fund
  • Kevin and Ivette Tanribilir Scholarship Fund
  • Dwayne Tressler Athletic Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Walter and Florence Vorbleski Fund
  • Robert J. Wise Family Scholarship Fund

Danville Area Community Foundation

  • Ackerman Family Fund
  • The Booth Family Fund
  • Eleanor M. Burke Fund
  • Christ Memorial Episcopal Church – Agency Fund
  • Christ Memorial Episcopal Church – Ackerman/Driscoll Fund
  • Christ Memorial Episcopal Church – Conrad Fund
  • Christ Memorial Episcopal Church – General Fund
  • Christ Memorial Episcopal Church – Margaret James Fund
  • Christ Memorial Episcopal Church – Kisner Alter Guild Fund
  • Christ Memorial Episcopal Church – Wesner Fund
  • The Cole Family Fund
  • Danville Superintendent’s Educational Initiative Awards Fund
  • Danville Area Community Center Fund
  • Danville Area United Way Designated Fund
  • Danville Child Development Center Fund
  • Deutsch Family Fund For Geisinger Nurses
  • Good Samaritan Mission Endowment Fund
  • Good Samaritan Mission Endowment Crisis Fund
  • Holdren Family Fund
  • Bonnie Johnson Fund
  • Beverly J. Laubach Fund
  • Robert and Geraldine Marks Family Fund
  • Victor and Linda Marks Family Fund
  • May Family Fund
  • Metzer Family Fund
  • Joan and Fred Miller Family Fund
  • Montour County Historical Society Fund
  • Neighbors Helping Neighbors Fund
  • Terry and Sandy O’Rourke Family Fund
  • Seebold Family Fund
  • Service 1st Federal Credit Union Fund
  • Jim and Jackie Shutt Fund
  • Robert and Mary Snyder Fund
  • Stauffer Family Fund
  • Thomas Beaver Free Library Fund
  • Ennis-Visneski Fund

DACF Scholarship Funds

  • Ken and Pat Ackerman Family Scholarship Fund
  • Amacher Family Fund in Memory of Mary L. Schick Frye Scholarship Fund
  • Jack Curry Athletic Scholarship Fund
  • Danville Area School District Band Boosters Scholarship Fund
  • Bloch-Selinger Educational Fund
  • Danville High School Class of 1943 Scholarship Fund
  • Danville High School Class of 1963 Scholarship Fund
  • Cole Family Scholarship Fund
  • Cotner Family Scholarship Fund
  • Danville Area School District Alumni Association Scholarship Fund
  • Danville High School Class of 1939 Scholarship Fund
  • Danville Rotary Scholarship Fund
  • Deutsch Family Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Eister Janssen Scholarship Fund
  • Roscoe A. Faust and William C. Heller Family Trust Fund
  • Mollie Harter Memorial Fund
  • Jane Hood Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Stephanie Husek Scholarship Fund
  • Ronald J. Kanaskie Leadership Scholarship Fund
  • Gerald J. Levandoski Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Carl J. Marrara Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Walter A. “Whitey” and Nan C. McCloskey Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Rechsteiner Family Scholarship Fund
  • Mackenzie E. Riley Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Donald J. Seebold Scholarship Fund
  • The Simington Family Scholarship Fund
  • Joanne McCall Spaide Simington and Paul Simington Scholarship Fund
  • Valeria Walton Woods Memorial Scholarship Fund

Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation

  • Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation Fund
  • Selinsgrove Area High School Legacy Fund
  • Selinsgrove Commons Endowment Fund
  • Selinsgrove Rotary Pass Through Fund
  • Snyder County Special Needs Fund
  • Summer Seals Day Camp Agency Pass Through
  • Gloria Faylor Karchner Charitable Fund
  • Keiser Family Trust
  • Irwin Lentz Fund
  • Robinson Donor Advised Fund
  • Richard and Anna Mary Wetzel Fund
  • Selinsgrove Area Scholarship Fund
  • Steven and Judith Bottiger Scholarship Fund
  • Kreamer Feed Scholarship Fund
  • Celebrate the Life of the Patients of Cancer Care of Central Pennsylvania Fund
  • Wayne and Nancy Van Kirk Scholarship Fund
  • Simon B. and Kathryn J. Rhoads Family Scholarship
  • John A. Bolig Seals Alumni Scholarship
  • Patricia H. and Richard E. Garman Fund
  • Soper Family Fund
  • Patricia H. and Richard E. Garman Scholarship Fund
  • Selinsgrove Rotary Scholarship Fund

Sunbury Area Community Foundation

  • Sunbury Area Health Fund
  • SACF Charitable Purposes Fund
  • John B. and Elizabeth K. Apple Donor Advised
  • Gladys C. Dagle Fund
  • Geist Fund
  • Gloria Faylor Karchner Healthcare Fund
  • The Mertz Fund
  • The Lesher Fund
  • Clyde H. Jacobs Fund
  • Randy Morris Donor Advised Fund
  • J. Donald Steele, Jr. and Joanne K. Steele Fund
  • Jesse and Maxine Woodring Donor Advised Fund
  • Allied Health Scholarship Fund
  • Roger S. and Lois W. Haddon Nursing Scholarship Fund
  • Nurses Scholarship Fund
  • Dagle Family Fund
  • Maria Evitts-Culp Scholarship Fund
  • Nurses Scholarship Fund (Shikellamy School District only)

Warrior Run Education Foundation

  • WREF – Defender Fund
  • WREF – Academics Fund
  • WREF – Arts Fund
  • WREF – Athletics Fund
  • WREF Endowment – Unrestricted Fund
  • WREF Endowment – Academics Fund
  • WREF Endowment – Facilities Fund
  • WREF Endowment – Scholarship Fund
  • WREF Endowment – Alumni Legacy Fund
  • WREF Jack Zeigler Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • WREF H. William Koch Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • WREF Bernice A. Bissell Scholarship Fund
  • WREF Eiderson S. and Phyllis E. Biddle Scholarship Fund
  • WREF Katharine A. Swope Scholarship Fund
  • WREF Dale A. Schooley Achievement Award

Youth In Philanthropy

  • YIP Benton Area School District
  • YIP Berwick Area School District
  • YIP Central Columbia School District
  • YIP Columbia-Montour Area Vo-Tech
  • YIP Danville Area School District
  • YIP General Donation
  • YIP Northwest Area School District
  • YIP Warrior Run Area School District

Bloomsburg Area Community Foundation

  • Bloomsburg Area Community Foundation